20995 E Jefferson Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Tallgrass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,853 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20995 E Jefferson Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $666,963, approximately $175 per square foot. 20995 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Vanvu Tuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvu Tuan | $304,282 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $42,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $42,639 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $42,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $32,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $32,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $33,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $33,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $28,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $28,548 | $0 | $0 |