21 10th St Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $218,330
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 10th St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $200,110. 21 10th St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Eveangelical Christian Cr
Bought by
Tommie L Benton Ministry Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommie L Benton Ministry Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $1,200 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map