Estimated Value: $134,428 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
361
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 1st Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $279,107, approximately $773 per square foot. 21 1st Ave SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $251 | $6,500 | $2,000 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $250 | $6,000 | $2,000 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $226 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $221 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $221 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $225 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $222 | $6,000 | $2,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $180 | $6,500 | $2,000 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $168 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $176 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map