21 1st Rd Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $757,234 - $903,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 1st Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $828,809, approximately $307 per square foot. 21 1st Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, First Steps Children's Center, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Raiano Robert and Raiano Carolann
Bought by
Carolann Raiano Ft 1997 and Raiano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Raino Robert and Raino Joanne
Bought by
Macciole Kelly and Macciole Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolann Raiano Ft 1997 | -- | -- | |
| Macciole Kelly | $327,000 | -- | |
| Macciole Kelly | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macciole Kelly | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Macciole Kelly | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $750,300 | $220,000 | $530,300 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $702,800 | $200,000 | $502,800 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $618,700 | $168,700 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $506,400 | $160,700 | $345,700 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $482,200 | $133,900 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $460,200 | $127,500 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $452,500 | $125,000 | $327,500 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $416,300 | $99,300 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $409,400 | $98,500 | $310,900 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $414,100 | $98,500 | $315,600 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $379,200 | $100,700 | $278,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map