21-23 Pratt St Unit 2 Boston, MA 02134
Allston Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 21-23 Pratt St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02134. 21-23 Pratt St Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Match Charter Public School, German International School Boston, and St Herman Of Alaska Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,013 | $1,296,500 | $516,200 | $780,300 |
| 2024 | $14,373 | $1,318,600 | $516,200 | $802,400 |
| 2023 | $14,570 | $1,356,600 | $516,200 | $840,400 |
| 2022 | $14,276 | $1,312,100 | $516,200 | $795,900 |
| 2021 | $14,405 | $1,350,000 | $409,400 | $940,600 |
| 2020 | $12,854 | $1,217,200 | $517,500 | $699,700 |
| 2019 | $12,637 | $1,199,000 | $520,400 | $678,600 |
| 2018 | $11,963 | $1,141,500 | $497,700 | $643,800 |
| 2017 | $11,739 | $1,108,500 | $474,400 | $634,100 |
| 2016 | $10,962 | $996,500 | $440,300 | $556,200 |
| 2015 | $10,366 | $856,000 | $320,700 | $535,300 |
| 2014 | $10,624 | $844,500 | $275,200 | $569,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map