$400,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
6 Beds
2 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Jogging Path
  • Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Multi Family with both units having 3 bedrooms! Third floor walk up attic has potential for more bedrooms. Both units have kitchen, living room, dining room, laundry area, and 3 bedrooms. Hardwood flooring throughout most of the home. Driveway for off street parking and backyard for kids or pets to play in. Close to area amenities, highways, and shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Forget

ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate Listed on: 04/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:10580 P:0075,2604718

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,738

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Levels: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2392
  • Living Area: 2392
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 2
  • MAIN LO: J02000
  • MAIN SO: AN5803

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Water Source: Public
  • COOLING ZONES: 0
  • Hot Water: Oil, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:10580 P:0075,2604718
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4738

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2024
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-10.5%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,762
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,075

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.06%
Original Mortgage
$129,428
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $340,000 None Available
Deed $340,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $142,000 --
Deed $60,000 --
Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $306,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $306,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $129,428 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $167 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $409,900 +20.6% $171 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $340,000 -8.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $369,900 -2.6% $155 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 For Sale $379,900 +167.5% $159 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold $142,000 -5.3% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2016 11/19/16 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,738 $302,200 $37,200 $265,000
2024 $3,817 $237,700 $37,200 $200,500
2023 $3,761 $220,600 $34,700 $185,900
2022 $3,745 $199,000 $32,400 $166,600
2021 $3,434 $181,700 $29,500 $152,200
2020 $3,096 $158,500 $29,500 $129,000
2019 $2,765 $140,500 $30,500 $110,000
2018 $2,948 $149,800 $30,500 $119,300
2017 $2,768 $140,800 $27,600 $113,200
2016 $2,682 $136,400 $27,600 $108,800
2015 $2,671 $135,800 $27,600 $108,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73496698

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-010580-000000-000075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.