21 3rd St Newnan, GA 30263
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 3rd St, Newnan, GA 30263. 21 3rd St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, Smokey Road Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $75,372 | $10,880 | $64,492 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $75,001 | $10,880 | $64,121 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $77,672 | $10,880 | $66,792 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $43,829 | $10,880 | $32,949 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $37,818 | $10,880 | $26,938 |
| 2020 | $823 | $29,960 | $8,620 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $827 | $27,516 | $6,832 | $20,684 |
| 2018 | $832 | $27,516 | $6,832 | $20,684 |
| 2017 | $828 | $27,516 | $6,832 | $20,684 |
| 2016 | $829 | $27,516 | $6,832 | $20,684 |
| 2015 | $466 | $15,466 | $5,124 | $10,342 |
| 2014 | $477 | $15,466 | $5,124 | $10,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map