21 7th St Barnegat, NJ 08005
Barnegat Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,629,018 - $2,119,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 7th St, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and is currently estimated at $1,902,505, approximately $739 per square foot. 21 7th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Barnegat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcvaugh John
Bought by
Jones Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,472,165
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
-$569,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1983
Bought by
Mears Daniel F and June Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Frederick | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Mears Daniel F | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Frederick | $6,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,078 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $729,700 | $325,000 | $404,700 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $730,200 | $325,000 | $405,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map