21 Alba St Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,389 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Alba St, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $366,347, approximately $320 per square foot. 21 Alba St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Sold by
Israel Mary F
Bought by
Mcgill William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $157,700 | $48,400 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $104,200 | $39,300 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $104,200 | $39,300 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $104,200 | $39,300 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $104,200 | $39,300 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $104,200 | $39,300 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map