21 Albert Rd Peabody, MA 01960
Estimated Value: $732,340 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Albert Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $796,085, approximately $695 per square foot. 21 Albert Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Aiello Frank P and Aiello Beth L
Bought by
Guarino Peter L and Ciampaglia Rosa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Dubuque Paul A and Desilets Luanne
Bought by
Aiello Frank and Aiello Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarino Peter L | $353,500 | -- | |
| Aiello Frank | $165,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiello Frank | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Guarino Peter L | $323,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiello Frank | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiello Frank | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $654,400 | $311,700 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $619,000 | $311,700 | $307,300 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $587,600 | $259,800 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $524,500 | $225,900 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $472,900 | $205,400 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $461,700 | $205,400 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $473,300 | $205,400 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $397,600 | $183,400 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $377,400 | $183,400 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $355,200 | $183,400 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $350,200 | $183,400 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map