21 Alicia Cir Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,372 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Alicia Cir, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $769,843, approximately $325 per square foot. 21 Alicia Cir is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Islamic School of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Carrara Louis and Carrara Judith
Bought by
Carrara Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrara Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Carrara Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Carrara Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,795 | $613,800 | $152,700 | $461,100 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $560,900 | $116,800 | $444,100 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $560,900 | $116,800 | $444,100 |
| 2022 | $7,986 | $426,400 | $81,700 | $344,700 |
| 2021 | $7,986 | $426,400 | $81,700 | $344,700 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $426,400 | $81,700 | $344,700 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $426,400 | $81,700 | $344,700 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $358,900 | $68,100 | $290,800 |
| 2017 | $7,264 | $358,900 | $68,100 | $290,800 |
| 2016 | $7,264 | $358,900 | $68,100 | $290,800 |
| 2015 | $7,003 | $337,500 | $83,900 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $6,770 | $337,500 | $83,900 | $253,600 |
| 2013 | $6,679 | $337,500 | $83,900 | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map