Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,385,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Arlington Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,294,598, approximately $383 per square foot. 21 Arlington Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Tarleton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Wallace James E and Rainer Wallace Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,150
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,150
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace James E | $283,500 | -- | |
| General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace James E | $255,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,274 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2024 | $14,274 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2023 | $13,346 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2022 | $12,981 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2021 | $12,699 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2020 | $12,346 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2019 | $12,002 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2018 | $11,795 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2017 | $11,528 | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,680 | $73,470 | $309,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map