NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Arrow Ridge Rd Damascus, AR 72039

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $177,001

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $135,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $882 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Charming 3 bedroom home with fresh paint and flooring throughout. Split floorplan. Large level lot. Come check this one out today! AGENTS SEE REMARKS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Moore

Arkansas Real Estate Solutions Listed on: 02/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,037

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,037

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure REO: Yes
  • LVT Date: 02/14/2025
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.8
  • Estimated Lot Size: 34848
  • Lot: In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1037.43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Goodwin Michael
Seller's Agent
Amber Baugh
Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Morris
Eagle Rock Realty & Property Management
List Price
$70,400
Sold Price
$63,510
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,890
-9.79%
Current Estimated Value
$148,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.55%
Original Mortgage
$72,828
Outstanding Balance
$63,784
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Jason Lee and Wilson Callie S
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Mr Cooper

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Smitco Construction Llc
Bought by
Wilson Jason Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Smitco Properties Inc
Bought by
Wilson Jason Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,663
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Smitco Properties Inc
Bought by
Smitco Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodwin Michael $63,510 Bright Line Title Llc
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Wilson Jason Lee -- Waco Title Company
Wilson Jason Lee $101,000 --
Smitco Construction Llc -- --
Establish Territorial Jurisdic -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodwin Michael $72,828
Previous Owner Wilson Jason Lee $104,663
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $135,000 -9.9% $84 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $149,900 +136.0% $94 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Sold $63,510 -3.8% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Price Changed $66,000 -6.3% $41 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $70,400 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,087 $29,260 $2,000 $27,260
2024 $1,037 $29,260 $2,000 $27,260
2023 $988 $21,100 $2,000 $19,100
2022 $570 $21,100 $2,000 $19,100
2021 $527 $21,100 $2,000 $19,100
2020 $484 $18,310 $1,120 $17,190
2019 $484 $18,310 $1,120 $17,190
2018 $509 $18,310 $1,120 $17,190
2017 $479 $18,310 $1,120 $17,190
2016 $442 $16,880 $1,120 $15,760
2015 $773 $16,490 $1,530 $14,960
2014 $773 $1,530 $1,530 $0

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25005921

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-10587-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.