21 Artho Ln Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $170,513
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Artho Ln, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $155,838, approximately $161 per square foot. 21 Artho Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Marra Frederick and Marra Kaila
Bought by
Grigoras Rodica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Matta Richard and Matta Tammy
Bought by
Marra Frederick and Marra Kaila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,955
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Green Roseland
Bought by
Matta Richard and Matta Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,050
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigoras Rodica | $91,955 | Old Republic Title | |
| Marra Frederick | $91,955 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Matta Richard | $74,503 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marra Frederick | $71,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Matta Richard | $67,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $124,800 | $65,000 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $124,800 | $65,000 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $90,000 | $50,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $90,005 | $50,000 | $40,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map