Estimated Value: $520,000 - $593,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ashbrook Ct, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $558,863, approximately $172 per square foot. 21 Ashbrook Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Cedar Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Engelman David R and Engelman Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelman David R | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $13,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $13,550 | $400 | $328,790 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $12,940 | $1,280 | $11,660 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map