R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Shipley
Truss Realty Advisors, LLC
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Nestled at the end of a quiet Fellsway cul-de-sac, this multi-level home offers privacy and convenience on a generous 1⁄2-acre lot. The fireplaced living room flows into a formal dining area—perfect for holiday gatherings and everyday entertaining. A charming country-style kitchen completes the main level. Upstairs you’ll find 3 comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level provides a cozy family room and half bath, ideal for additional living space, a playroom, or a home office. Hardwood floors throughout. Close to major highways, shopping, and local amenities. Move-in ready!
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Fitzpatrick
Flow Realty, Inc.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $699,900 | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | $405,000 | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | $405,000 | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | -- | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | -- | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | $91,000 | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $559,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | $699,900 | -6.7% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $450 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $648,400 | $396,400 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $628,900 | $381,400 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $579,400 | $346,400 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $529,800 | $315,200 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $488,800 | $274,200 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $480,200 | $274,200 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $459,500 | $261,200 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $446,500 | $248,200 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $414,900 | $236,200 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $376,400 | $226,000 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $358,500 | $215,200 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $353,400 | $215,200 | $138,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Shipley
Truss Realty Advisors, LLC
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tom Fitzpatrick
Flow Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73453709
APN: SAUG-000011C-000001-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.