21 Attleboro Ln Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Attleboro Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $228,818, approximately $191 per square foot. 21 Attleboro Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Freehold Savings Bank
Bought by
Bielskie Sharon and Bielskie Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,435
Outstanding Balance
$52,999
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Brodine Mary T Vitulli
Bought by
Freehold Savings Bank and Freehold Savings & Loan Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Bell C Ray
Bought by
Brodine Robert A and Vitulli Brodine Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielskie Sharon | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Freehold Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Brodine Robert A | $55,000 | Abstract & Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bielskie Sharon | $83,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodine Robert A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $212,700 | $60,800 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $90,100 | $11,400 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $90,100 | $11,400 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $90,100 | $11,400 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $90,100 | $11,400 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $90,100 | $11,400 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $66,300 | $10,900 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $66,300 | $10,900 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $66,300 | $10,900 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $66,300 | $10,900 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $66,300 | $10,900 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $66,300 | $10,900 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map