21 Avon St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,804 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Avon St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $771,701, approximately $321 per square foot. 21 Avon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Froilan Sharen and Froilan Roger W
Bought by
Froilan Sharen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,454
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Lampros Diana and Lampros William G
Bought by
Froilan Roger and Froilan Sharen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Lampros Steven
Bought by
Lampros William and Lampros Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froilan Sharen | $20,000 | -- | |
| Froilan Roger | $374,900 | -- | |
| Lampros William | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froilan Sharen | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampros William | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampros William | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $591,800 | $314,100 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $569,500 | $296,200 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $527,700 | $260,300 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $472,200 | $238,700 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $424,000 | $207,300 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $405,800 | $197,500 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $390,400 | $179,500 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $373,600 | $174,100 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $334,800 | $162,400 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $295,300 | $162,200 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $281,200 | $154,400 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $284,600 | $154,400 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map