J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Mason
Mason and Company
(501) 982-1722
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $226,000
One story manufactured home with three bedrooms and two baths and a split floor plan. Pick your own colors and designs the house to your choice. Wonderful investment property or first time home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dja Ventures Llc | $1,193 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aylesworth Brian | -- | Proland Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $28,813 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Sold | $28,000 | -31.7% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2015 07/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $507 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $460 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $460 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $457 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $415 | $8,210 | $1,400 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $415 | $8,210 | $1,400 | $6,810 |
| 2018 | $415 | $8,210 | $1,400 | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $415 | $8,210 | $1,400 | $6,810 |
| 2016 | $415 | $8,210 | $1,400 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $635 | $12,540 | $1,400 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,540 | $1,400 | $11,140 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Mason
Mason and Company
(501) 982-1722
176 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 15010288
APN: 711-00057-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.