21 Bahia Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bahia Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $172,671, approximately $121 per square foot. 21 Bahia Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Jaakkola Sandra M
Bought by
Rigby Carson L and Rigby Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Outstanding Balance
$23,618
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Zilinsky Donald W and Zilinsky Florence M
Bought by
Jaakkola Sandra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigby Carson L | $63,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Jaakkola Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rigby Carson L | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |