21 Baldwin Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $541,372 - $691,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Baldwin Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $600,093, approximately $431 per square foot. 21 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Gibson Herbert
Bought by
Delardo Michelle A and Cunningham Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,986
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delardo Michelle A | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delardo Michelle A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900 | $149,500 | $75,800 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $8,852 | $149,500 | $75,800 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $8,852 | $149,500 | $75,800 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $149,500 | $75,800 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $7,142 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $6,822 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $6,189 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $126,900 | $75,800 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map