21 Balis Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Balis Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $605,947, approximately $259 per square foot. 21 Balis Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,371 | $558,800 | $118,900 | $439,900 |
| 2024 | $7,179 | $522,100 | $118,900 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $483,700 | $103,400 | $380,300 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $428,000 | $82,700 | $345,300 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $400,700 | $66,200 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $373,100 | $66,200 | $306,900 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $353,500 | $59,600 | $293,900 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $331,400 | $59,600 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $6,004 | $312,400 | $59,600 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $296,300 | $44,100 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $5,947 | $296,300 | $44,100 | $252,200 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $296,300 | $44,100 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map