21 Bangs St Provincetown, MA 02657
Estimated Value: $1,613,670 - $2,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$1,240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bangs St, Provincetown, MA 02657 and is currently estimated at $1,846,418, approximately $1,240 per square foot. 21 Bangs St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Provincetown Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Russell Dwight P and Russell Irene M
Bought by
Russell Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Morgan Jan
Bought by
Li Roger W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1991
Sold by
Richter Jill
Bought by
Morgan Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Li Roger W | $142,000 | -- | |
| Li Roger W | $142,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Jan | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Jan | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $1,385,700 | $503,100 | $882,600 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $1,345,700 | $479,400 | $866,300 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $1,164,700 | $416,900 | $747,800 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $951,300 | $389,700 | $561,600 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $838,100 | $354,200 | $483,900 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $814,000 | $354,200 | $459,800 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $772,900 | $343,900 | $429,000 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $676,700 | $336,400 | $340,300 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $636,800 | $329,800 | $307,000 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $629,500 | $355,800 | $273,700 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $510,100 | $244,100 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map