21 Barton St Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $193,926 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Barton St, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $221,482, approximately $212 per square foot. 21 Barton St is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
Bought by
Card Joe E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Card Joe E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $66,108 | $12,000 | $54,108 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $63,830 | $12,000 | $51,830 |
| 2023 | $656 | $50,778 | $12,000 | $38,778 |
| 2022 | $883 | $41,463 | $12,000 | $29,463 |
| 2021 | $826 | $41,463 | $12,000 | $29,463 |
| 2020 | $814 | $35,172 | $10,000 | $25,172 |
| 2019 | $776 | $35,172 | $10,000 | $25,172 |
| 2018 | $775 | $31,374 | $8,000 | $23,374 |
| 2017 | $723 | $31,256 | $8,000 | $23,256 |
| 2016 | $702 | $29,031 | $8,000 | $21,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,031 | $8,000 | $21,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,031 | $8,000 | $21,031 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,031 | $8,000 | $21,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map