21 Bateman St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bateman St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $950,214, approximately $444 per square foot. 21 Bateman St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Sacred Heart STEM School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Martignetti Pasquale and Martignetti A
Bought by
Guzman Ariel and Guzman Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Ariel | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guzman Ariel | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,068 | $783,100 | $229,400 | $553,700 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $726,700 | $177,000 | $549,700 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $685,300 | $166,900 | $518,400 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $623,000 | $151,700 | $471,300 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $588,100 | $145,900 | $442,200 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $500,600 | $137,900 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $454,900 | $115,300 | $339,600 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $433,100 | $115,300 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $408,400 | $115,300 | $293,100 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $404,400 | $115,300 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $383,600 | $118,000 | $265,600 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $358,200 | $118,000 | $240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map