21 Baxter Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $443,604 - $515,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Baxter Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $477,151, approximately $284 per square foot. 21 Baxter Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School and The Birch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Baxter Harold
Bought by
Baxter Corinne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Corinne | $150,000 | James Casazza |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $9,159 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $8,959 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $9,369 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $7,656 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $7,170 | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $11,300 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map