21 Beaver Ln W Westhampton, NY 11977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Beaver Ln W, Westhampton, NY 11977. 21 Beaver Ln W is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Griffiths John A and Holmes Elizabeth J
Bought by
John A Griffiths Iii Ret and Griffiths
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Griffiths John A and Holmes Elizabeth J
Bought by
Griffiths John A and Holmes Elizabeth J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Griffiths Iii Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John A Griffiths Iii Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Griffiths John A | -- | -- | |
| Griffiths John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $550,900 | $371,400 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $550,900 | $371,400 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $550,900 | $371,400 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $550,900 | $371,400 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $550,900 | $371,400 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $480,600 | $334,300 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $480,600 | $334,300 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $480,600 | $334,300 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $480,600 | $334,300 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $480,600 | $334,300 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map