Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Wallis McCann
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 568-2324
29 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $472,000
Outstanding 3 family home with 2 car garage. Natural woodwork and hardwood flooring. 2 units have 3 bedrooms each and third floor has 1 bedroom. Basement is part. finished and is used for additional living space. Great rental property for an investor or owner occupied. poss. of $3000.00 per month income. Great location - close to shopping and major highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 06/12/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansickle James | $240,000 | -- | |
| Westcott Gregory A | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vansickle James | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westcott Gregory A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westcott Gregory A | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Westcott Gregory A | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $240,000 | -15.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $329,000 | $97,700 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $301,800 | $88,700 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $272,600 | $84,500 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $240,800 | $75,500 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $227,400 | $71,200 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $216,000 | $71,200 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $205,700 | $67,700 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $205,700 | $67,700 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $202,200 | $68,800 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $185,400 | $68,800 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $185,400 | $68,800 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $185,400 | $68,800 | $116,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Wallis McCann
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 568-2324
29 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Duane Desilets
eXp Realty
(413) 454-7802
27 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71697650
APN: WFLD-000070-000000-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.