Estimated Value: $434,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,302
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Beech St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $475,993, approximately $110 per square foot. 21 Beech St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Ohio Boys Town Inc
Bought by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,362
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Ohio Boys Town
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel L | $220,000 | Customers Choice Title Agenc | |
| Ohio Boys Town | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $145,810 | $17,605 | $128,205 |
| 2024 | $8,433 | $145,810 | $17,605 | $128,205 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $107,910 | $15,860 | $92,050 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $107,910 | $15,860 | $92,050 |
| 2021 | $7,343 | $107,910 | $15,860 | $92,050 |
| 2020 | $7,178 | $91,460 | $13,440 | $78,020 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $261,300 | $38,400 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $91,460 | $13,440 | $78,020 |
| 2017 | $5,882 | $71,790 | $12,850 | $58,940 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $71,790 | $12,850 | $58,940 |
| 2015 | $5,755 | $71,790 | $12,850 | $58,940 |
| 2014 | $5,755 | $74,760 | $13,370 | $61,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map