21 Beechnut Ln South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Beechnut Ln, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $408,460, approximately $330 per square foot. 21 Beechnut Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and Odyssey Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Mckone M Eileen
Bought by
M Eileen Mckone Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Eileen Mckone Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $209,200 | $96,400 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $207,900 | $96,400 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $207,900 | $96,400 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $160,000 | $88,700 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $160,000 | $88,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $160,000 | $88,700 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $160,000 | $88,700 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $160,000 | $88,700 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | $153,200 | $88,700 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $153,200 | $88,700 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $5,598 | $153,200 | $88,700 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $153,200 | $88,700 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map