21 Belle Place Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Belle Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $586,325, approximately $548 per square foot. 21 Belle Place is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Polenski Dorothy
Bought by
Coastal Investments One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Investments One Llc | $350,000 | Counsellors Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,348 | $529,200 | $312,700 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $7,959 | $496,200 | $289,100 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $412,800 | $223,600 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $355,000 | $190,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $7,063 | $343,500 | $180,200 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $308,300 | $153,700 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $6,987 | $295,200 | $150,400 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $277,800 | $143,300 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $263,500 | $133,200 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $244,100 | $124,600 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $225,400 | $107,500 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $5,762 | $199,600 | $97,500 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map