NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,770 - $555,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $375,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,463 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2021

New construction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Lord

Landing Real Estate Listed on: 07/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Lord

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 0.38

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21belvederedrivewindhammaine04062

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Varney Mill Rd to Briarwood Lane to RT on Belvedere Dr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 277.37
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1352.0
  • Property Information:Garage: No
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Basement:Walkout Access: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 700.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Annually
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertop:Granite: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: New construction.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Near Town
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 21belvederedrivewindhammaine04062
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Andrew Lord
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$545,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Off Market $375,000 -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $375,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,955 $493,800 $181,000 $312,800
2024 $5,316 $463,500 $150,700 $312,800
2023 $4,496 $401,400 $140,200 $261,200
2022 $4,148 $357,300 $124,100 $233,200
2021 $3,483 $276,400 $68,300 $208,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1499060

Maine Listings

APN: WINM M:19 B:8 L:2 U:B15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.