21 Benjamin Dr Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $580,503 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Benjamin Dr, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $659,876, approximately $243 per square foot. 21 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin Township School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
E & H Developers Llc
Bought by
Camporini Andrew G and Cosgrove Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,488
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$616,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camporini Andrew G | $243,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camporini Andrew G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,604 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $11,350 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $11,332 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $11,332 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $10,749 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $10,735 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $10,538 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $10,538 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $10,792 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2016 | $10,353 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $10,549 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
| 2014 | $10,224 | $357,600 | $115,300 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map