21 Bent Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Eagle Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bent Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $426,930, approximately $109 per square foot. 21 Bent Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Royal Links Subdivision Inc
Bought by
Mapes Marilyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,850
Outstanding Balance
$184,165
Interest Rate
4.97%
Estimated Equity
$242,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapes Marilyn K | $368,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapes Marilyn K | $275,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,826 | $139,757 | $25,364 | $114,393 |
| 2024 | $9,171 | $132,688 | $24,081 | $108,607 |
| 2022 | $9,171 | $114,791 | $20,833 | $93,958 |
| 2021 | $9,396 | $116,094 | $21,069 | $95,025 |
| 2020 | $8,820 | $109,522 | $19,876 | $89,646 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $112,043 | $20,334 | $91,709 |
| 2018 | $8,743 | $112,043 | $20,334 | $91,709 |
| 2017 | $8,388 | $112,043 | $20,334 | $91,709 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $112,043 | $20,334 | $91,709 |
| 2015 | $7,275 | $93,859 | $19,958 | $73,901 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $93,859 | $19,958 | $73,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,859 | $19,958 | $73,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map