21 Beverly Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Beverly Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $432,176, approximately $302 per square foot. 21 Beverly Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Burg Edward J Est and Thompson
Bought by
Milo Arthur M and Milo Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,100
Outstanding Balance
$13,519
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milo Arthur M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Milo Arthur M | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milo Arthur M | $29,100 | |
| Closed | Milo Arthur M | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,767 | $261,200 | $94,740 | $166,460 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $155,280 | $65,750 | $89,530 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $155,280 | $65,750 | $89,530 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $155,280 | $65,750 | $89,530 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $155,280 | $65,750 | $89,530 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $155,280 | $65,750 | $89,530 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $155,280 | $65,750 | $89,530 |
| 2018 | $6,366 | $156,100 | $64,100 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $156,100 | $64,100 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $156,100 | $64,100 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $156,100 | $64,100 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $156,100 | $64,100 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map