21 Blackberry Ln Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $465,956 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Blackberry Ln, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $540,489, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 Blackberry Ln is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Richard A
Bought by
Hudson Rodgers Living Trust Dated August and Rodgers Brenda Marie Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Holt Peter S and Holt Julia A
Bought by
Hudson Richard A and Rodgers Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Swaney Mike W and Swaney Kare
Bought by
Holt Peter S and Holt Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Watson Kenneth G
Bought by
Swaney Mike W and Swaney Kare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Dykes Paving and Dykes Const
Bought by
Watson Kenneth G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Rodgers Living Trust Dated August | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Richard A | $227,500 | -- | |
| Holt Peter S | $222,000 | -- | |
| Swaney Mike W | $176,500 | -- | |
| Watson Kenneth G | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Richard A | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $170,680 | $32,520 | $138,160 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $167,520 | $32,520 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $167,520 | $32,520 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $124,840 | $19,040 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $108,712 | $27,520 | $81,192 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $108,712 | $27,520 | $81,192 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $108,712 | $27,520 | $81,192 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $83,476 | $19,814 | $63,662 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $83,476 | $19,814 | $63,662 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $83,476 | $19,814 | $63,662 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,476 | $19,814 | $63,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,476 | $19,814 | $63,662 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,476 | $19,814 | $63,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map