21 Bosher Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bosher Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $277,973, approximately $197 per square foot. 21 Bosher Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Shaker Road Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map