P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Nartiff
Laer Realty
(978) 551-4911
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,899 - $814,000
Great 2 family home on the Methuen line in the quiet Prospect Hill neighborhood. This property includes a newly finished attic, new heating system, and has been updated throughout. The bathrooms and kitchens in both units were renovated 3 years ago including tile showers and tile back splash in the kitchens. Hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout most rooms in the home. Over 3,000 square feet. Would be a great owner occupant or a profitable investment with high rental income. Close to highways, hospitals, and the loop shopping center in Methuen. The property is well maintained and in excellent condition.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Martha | $299,900 | -- | |
| Nartiff Paul | $250,000 | -- | |
| Petzold Natalie | -- | -- | |
| Nartiff Paul | $250,000 | -- | |
| Petzold Natalie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Martha | $294,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Petzold Natalie | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nartiff Paul | $192,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $735,900 | $141,500 | $594,400 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $639,300 | $122,500 | $516,800 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $602,700 | $122,500 | $480,200 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $465,700 | $109,200 | $356,500 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $424,300 | $109,200 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $406,900 | $107,600 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $361,400 | $86,000 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $323,300 | $82,000 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $282,300 | $75,600 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $259,200 | $67,600 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $242,000 | $54,100 | $187,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Nartiff
Laer Realty
(978) 551-4911
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Yanelys Martinez
Laer Realty
(978) 495-2396
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71787033
APN: LAWR-000073-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.