21 Botsford Hill Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $398,498 - $619,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Botsford Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $486,625, approximately $481 per square foot. 21 Botsford Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $202,250 | $81,980 | $120,270 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $202,250 | $81,980 | $120,270 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $202,250 | $81,980 | $120,270 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $150,340 | $72,250 | $78,090 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $150,340 | $72,250 | $78,090 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $150,340 | $72,250 | $78,090 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $150,340 | $72,250 | $78,090 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $150,340 | $72,250 | $78,090 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $130,940 | $75,400 | $55,540 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $130,940 | $75,400 | $55,540 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $130,940 | $75,400 | $55,540 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $130,940 | $75,400 | $55,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map