21 Bournes Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bournes Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $944,956, approximately $773 per square foot. 21 Bournes Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Johnston Don R
Bought by
Johnston Frank R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Johnston Ann M Est
Bought by
Johnston Don R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Don R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $713,300 | $614,500 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $713,300 | $614,500 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $713,300 | $614,500 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $713,300 | $614,500 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $394,700 | $329,200 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $394,700 | $329,200 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $394,700 | $329,200 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $394,700 | $329,200 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $394,700 | $329,200 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $393,100 | $329,200 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $393,100 | $329,200 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $393,100 | $329,200 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map