21 Bridge St Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $310,791 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bridge St, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $331,198, approximately $349 per square foot. 21 Bridge St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Getz Janis S
Bought by
Getz Christopher L and Getz Paige A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,360
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1977
Bought by
Getz Janis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Christopher L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Getz Janis S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getz Christopher L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getz Janis S | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getz Janis S | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $128,040 | $51,800 | $76,240 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $125,010 | $51,810 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $125,010 | $51,810 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $125,010 | $51,810 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $125,010 | $51,810 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $138,280 | $54,660 | $83,620 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $138,280 | $54,660 | $83,620 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $138,280 | $54,660 | $83,620 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $139,610 | $54,660 | $84,950 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $139,610 | $54,660 | $84,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map