21 Brookehill Dr Unit 21 Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $537,833 - $621,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Brookehill Dr Unit 21, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $587,208, approximately $315 per square foot. 21 Brookehill Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Crown Hill Properties Llc
Bought by
Schiraldi Frank L and Schiraldi Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,835
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiraldi Frank L | $352,300 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiraldi Frank L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,786 | $177,490 | $22,930 | $154,560 |
| 2023 | $8,854 | $177,490 | $22,930 | $154,560 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $113,470 | $21,000 | $92,470 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $113,470 | $21,000 | $92,470 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $113,470 | $21,000 | $92,470 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $99,370 | $21,000 | $78,370 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $99,370 | $21,000 | $78,370 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $87,500 | $21,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $87,500 | $21,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $87,500 | $21,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $5,146 | $87,500 | $21,000 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $5,267 | $87,500 | $21,000 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map