21 Brookridge Ct Unit 21 Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $811,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Brookridge Ct Unit 21, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $799,510, approximately $470 per square foot. 21 Brookridge Ct Unit 21 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Port Chester Middle School, Port Chester Senior High School, and Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kantar Sinan | $585,000 | Future Title | |
| Jeffers Devon | $535,000 | Attorney | |
| Lustig Matthew W | $295,100 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeffers Devon | $522,588 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,767 | $694,800 | $211,300 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $14,528 | $643,300 | $211,300 | $432,000 |
| 2023 | $12,641 | $612,700 | $201,200 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $13,604 | $578,000 | $201,200 | $376,800 |
| 2021 | $14,775 | $555,800 | $201,200 | $354,600 |
| 2020 | $13,691 | $567,100 | $201,200 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $21,244 | $571,300 | $260,300 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $10,789 | $573,300 | $258,600 | $314,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $573,600 | $251,300 | $322,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $540,700 | $244,300 | $296,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $504,000 | $226,100 | $277,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $527,000 | $239,700 | $287,300 |
Map
- 18 Lakeside Dr
- 12 Highview Ave
- 21 Highview Ave
- 27 Westview Ave
- 3 Lakeside Dr
- 96 Inwood Ave
- 164 Julian St
- 490 Franklin St
- 280 Highland Rd
- 322 Olivia St
- 306 S Regent St
- 233 Highland Rd
- 15 Meadow Place
- 81 Wappanocca Ave
- 118 Prospect St
- 485 Westchester Ave
- 19 Onondaga St
- 1 Oneida St
- 37 Summit Ave Unit 3A
- 24 (AKA 30 via USPS Hawthorne Ave
- 40 Brookridge Ct
- 38 Brookridge Ct
- 42 Brookridge Ct
- 36 Brookridge Ct
- 34 Brookridge Ct
- 44 Brookridge Ct
- 32 Brookridge Ct
- 48 Brookridge Ct
- 46 Brookridge Ct
- 30 Brookridge Ct
- 50 Brookridge Ct
- 19 Brookridge Ct
- 17 Brookridge Ct
- 52 Brookridge Ct
- 13 Brookridge Ct
- 11 Brookridge Ct
- 9 Brookridge Ct
- 26 Brookridge Ct
- 54 Brookridge Ct
- 21 Brookridge Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.