21 Buck Run Stevenson, WA 98648
Estimated Value: $747,340 - $886,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Buck Run, Stevenson, WA 98648 and is currently estimated at $793,085, approximately $253 per square foot. 21 Buck Run is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Carson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Joudrey Daniel C
Bought by
Wells Randy A and Wells Ruth Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Joudrey Daniel C
Bought by
Joudrey Daniel C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Randy A | -- | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Joudrey Daniel C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $689,800 | $169,200 | $520,600 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $613,800 | $157,000 | $456,800 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $561,200 | $142,000 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $498,400 | $122,000 | $376,400 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $411,700 | $118,000 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $411,700 | $118,000 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $349,300 | $113,000 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $262,400 | $108,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $248,400 | $108,000 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,400 | $108,000 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,000 | $108,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map