K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karim Amin
WERE Real Estate Inc
(949) 402-9460
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Beautiful Detached Townhome in the Highly Sought-After Ironwood Community of Portola Springs! Welcome to Residence C, a stunning detached townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and elegant modern living. The spacious living room features abundant natural light and beautiful hardwood floors that flow into a gourmet kitchen — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, a flexible den/office can easily serve as a fourth bedroom or guest suite, conveniently located across from a full bathroom — ideal for visiting family or in-law quarters. Upstairs, you’ll find a large open loft, perfect for a family room or home office/tech area. The oversized primary suite boasts a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with dual upgraded vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with dual vanities, and a dedicated laundry room is conveniently located upstairs. Enjoy a two-car attached garage with a private driveway that fits two additional cars, plus two spacious private yards (front and back) — complete with a built-in BBQ, ideal for entertaining. The Ironwood community offers resort-style amenities, including pools, spas, playgrounds, tennis courts, and sport courts, all close to scenic hiking and biking trails. Located within the award-winning Irvine School District and just minutes from shopping and dining at nearby centers featuring Home Depot, Trader Joe’s, Michaels, HomeGoods, and more. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful home — it’s truly one you’ll fall in love with at first sight!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WERE Real Estate Inc Brokerage Email: kamin1020@gmail.com License #02004244 Listed on: 10/28/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $1,089,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $618,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $985,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $792,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $463,867 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -3.2% | $629 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,549,999 | -0.3% | $650 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,554,999 | -0.6% | $652 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,564,999 | -1.6% | $656 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,589,999 | -3.6% | $667 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,649,999 | -1.8% | $692 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,680,000 | -6.6% | $704 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | +65.2% | $754 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $1,088,888 | -1.0% | $457 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | For Sale | $1,099,888 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $367,903 | $217,063 | $150,840 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $360,690 | $212,807 | $147,883 |
| 2023 | $14,879 | $1,110,665 | $656,210 | $454,455 |
| 2022 | $14,603 | $1,088,888 | $643,343 | $445,545 |
| 2021 | $10,711 | $717,707 | $294,169 | $423,538 |
| 2020 | $10,627 | $710,348 | $291,152 | $419,196 |
| 2019 | $10,527 | $696,420 | $285,443 | $410,977 |
| 2018 | $10,510 | $682,765 | $279,846 | $402,919 |
| 2017 | $10,370 | $669,378 | $274,359 | $395,019 |
| 2016 | $10,235 | $656,253 | $268,979 | $387,274 |
| 2015 | $10,093 | $646,396 | $264,939 | $381,457 |
| 2014 | $9,964 | $633,734 | $259,749 | $373,985 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karim Amin
WERE Real Estate Inc
(949) 402-9460
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ariel Ma
Latitude 33 Real Estate
(626) 378-1327
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andy Ly
Westpointe Realty Group
(714) 210-4466
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Jockelle
Realty One Group West
(949) 981-9589
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25249355
APN: 930-180-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.