21 Canterbury Ct Unit 22 Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $257,450 - $324,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,470
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Canterbury Ct Unit 22, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $286,113, approximately $64 per square foot. 21 Canterbury Ct Unit 22 is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $181,900 | $22,600 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $181,900 | $22,600 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $181,900 | $22,600 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $181,900 | $22,600 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $158,200 | $22,600 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $152,200 | $22,600 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $147,700 | $21,900 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $142,900 | $21,900 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $139,700 | $21,900 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $138,000 | $21,900 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $132,600 | $21,900 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map