21 Carroll Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $415,243 - $498,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Carroll Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $451,811, approximately $365 per square foot. 21 Carroll Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Pyles Dessie M
Bought by
Delashmutt Kim J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1987
Sold by
Dougherty James R
Bought by
Pyles Dessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delashmutt Kim J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Pyles Dessie M | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyles Dessie M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $397,200 | $205,200 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $950 | $400,000 | $252,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $384,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $352,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $328,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $305,100 | $200,200 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map