21 Carter Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $2,722,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Carter Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,605,855, approximately $598 per square foot. 21 Carter Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Hand George D
Bought by
Makis Victor R and Makis Tara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makis Victor R | $125,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,513 | $649,100 | $224,700 | $424,400 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $649,100 | $224,700 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $649,100 | $224,700 | $424,400 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $649,100 | $224,700 | $424,400 |
| 2020 | $9,420 | $649,100 | $224,700 | $424,400 |
| 2019 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $533,500 | $239,800 | $293,700 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $533,500 | $239,800 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $7,956 | $504,600 | $210,900 | $293,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $504,600 | $210,900 | $293,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $504,600 | $210,900 | $293,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map