21 Cashell Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cashell Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $289,320, approximately $212 per square foot. 21 Cashell Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Boebel Raymond L and Boebel Dawn M
Bought by
Harper James William and Harper Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$268,820
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Boebel Raymond L
Bought by
Boebel Raymond L and Boebel Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Maynes Steven M
Bought by
Boebel Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1988
Sold by
Foster And Yeona S Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Maynes Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper James William | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boebel Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Boebel Raymond L | $94,900 | -- | |
| Maynes Steven M | $88,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper James William | $270,019 | |
| Closed | Harper James William | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $237,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $224,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $211,800 | $64,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $204,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $196,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $188,600 | $64,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $186,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map