21 Castlewood Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Castlewood Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $272,918, approximately $267 per square foot. 21 Castlewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Uptegrove Michael E
Bought by
Mckeehan Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,577
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Uptegrove Dale
Bought by
Uptegrove Michael E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeehan Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Uptegrove Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeehan Shirley A | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |